This page provides information on the management of the web site http:// www.omninecs.com concerning the processing of the subjects' personal data (users) that use it and users who interact with telematically accessible web services starting with the address:

http:// www.omninecs.com, corresponding to the homepage of the web site.

This privacy policy, in short form, is exclusively given for the web site http:// www.omninecs.com, not for other web sites that may be visited through internal links of the web site.

By subscribing to this web site, personal data concerning identified or identifiable people can be processed.

INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING EX ART. 13 EU 2016/679

This privacy policy for the web site is written under Article 13 EU REGULATION 2016/679 (hereafter referred to as "GDPR") on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

Data Controller and Owner
Omninecs Europe Ltd
Permanent Establishment Italy:
Via Crescenzio, 63 00193
Rome, Italy
VAT No. IT15031321001 Tax I.D. and Rome Company Register No. 97922690587

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING EX ART. 13.1c)

The processing of personal data has the following purposes:

management while browsing the website also through google analytics that analyses users' behavior, which IP addresses are anonymized by a plug-in installed by Omninecs.

EXPLICIT CONSENT

We inform you that your consent for the processing of your personal data for the purposes mentioned above is not necessary.

SALE OR RENTAL OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data provided are not subject to commercial activities such as sale or rental and will be processed lawfully, correctly and transparently and in respect of your privacy.

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data are processed directly and exclusively by Omninecs' staff or ad-hoc appointed personnel.

Collected data for specified purposes are not communicated, transferred and/or disseminated to third-parties, except for the possible fulfillment of legal obligations or orders by entitled public authorities as well as for the protection of rights in court.

PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD

We will process and store your personal data exclusively for the purposes mentioned above and for a maximum of 24 months. Afterward, data will be automatically canceled.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Under the EU Regulation 2016/679, you shall have the right to ask the data controller at any time, the access to your personal data (Art. 15), rectification (Art. 16), or erasure (Art. 17), restriction of processing (Art. 18) or objection to their processing (Art. 21), including the right to data portability (Art. 20).

Likewise, we inform you that you may exercise your rights referred to the aforementioned paragraph by sending to the controller a dedicated form (downloadable on The Italian Data Protection Authority - Garante per la protezione dei dati personali - website), duly filled in, through:

- e-mail at: privacy@omninecs.com

- postal service:

Omninecs Europe Ltd, con sede operativa in Via Crescenzio 63 – 00193 Roma (RM).

COMPLAINT

Likewise, under EU Regulation 2016/679, you shall have the right to both lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Art. 77) according to the instructions as per indicated on the authority's website, and to an effective judicial remedy (Art. 79).